Mon–Sun 8am–8pm Same-day service · Flat-rate pricing
Booking

TV mounting cost calculator

Pick how many TVs, their sizes, the mount and the extras to see the exact flat-rate price our technicians charge — and book a time on the last screen.

Flat rates at a glance

The calculator above turns them into an exact total for your TV, wall and cables. No hidden fees, no upsells at the door.

TV mounting

Labor, with your own mount

  • Up to 60"$119
  • 61–85"$129
  • 86" and largerfrom $179
  • Each additional TVfrom $40
  • Frame / art TVfrom $169

Wall mounts

We bring the mount — added to the mounting price

  • Fixed$39
  • Tilting$49
  • Full-motion$69
  • Heavy-duty, for 86"+from $59

Cable concealment

Per TV

  • Internal (inside the wall)$69
  • External (cable raceway)$39

Add-ons

Optional extras

  • TV dismount$49
  • Soundbar installation$69
  • PlayStation mounting$69
  • LED backlight$59
  • TV stand$79–$149

Mantel mount & TV replacement

Available on request when you book

  • Mantel mount assembly$99
  • TV replacement (same mount)$129
  • TV replacement with a new mount$169

All prices include tax and a 3-year warranty. The calculator gives the exact total for your setup.

As an Amazon Associate, TV Mount Q earns from qualifying purchases. We never show a price here: Amazon prices change daily, so the button takes you to the current one.

How it works

1

Get your price

Answer six quick questions in the calculator above. The exact total appears on the last screen.

2

Book a time

Pick a slot that suits you, same-day included, and we confirm it with you.

3

We install

A technician arrives on time, mounts the TV level at the right height and cleans up.

Why our pricing is different

Plenty of installers only quote after they have seen the wall. We publish flat rates up front, so you know the price before you book, and the calculator uses the same schedule our technicians work from.

The number you see is the number you pay for the options you picked: tax and a 3-year workmanship warranty are included, and there is no travel fee.

Frequently asked questions

How much does TV mounting cost?
Mounting with your own bracket is $119 for screens up to 60", $129 for 61–85" and from $179 for 86" and larger. Each additional TV costs less. The calculator above gives the exact total for your order.
Does the price depend on the TV brand?
No. Mounting a 65" Samsung takes the same work as a 65" LG, Sony or TCL. We price by screen size, mount and extras only.
How much is cable concealment?
Inside the wall is $69 per TV and a surface raceway is $39. A mantel mount assembly is $99.
Can you supply the wall mount?
Yes: a fixed mount is $39, tilting $49 and full-motion $69, added to the mounting price. Or bring your own — the installation fee is the same.
How accurate is the online price?
It is the price you pay for the options you picked. It only changes if you add services on the day.
Is the installation guaranteed?
Yes. Every installation carries a 3-year workmanship warranty.